Mission and strategy of the Bank
Through all the decisions taken by the Bank and all the actions carried out by the Bank, Universal bank aspires to comply with the top principles of professional ethics, follow existing laws, codes and regulations, established by the State.
Through the provision of a full range of first-class banking products and services, both for the largest companies and private clients, together with an individual approach to their wishes on the basis of international standards and modern technologies to promote economic growth and improve the Uzbekistan peoples’ welfare. The Bank aims to create an impeccable reputation throughout the following top standards of business ethics in relationships with clients, partners, staff and the public authorities, based on honesty, trust and mutual understanding.
Improve the share in the group of private commercial banks;
Expansion and diversification of the clients’ base;
Start development of the internal business-processes according to the international requirements for risks and corporate management;
Development of the branch network in the key regions of the country;
Improve the quality and structure of the Bank’s assets;
Improve and develop of the funding sources to ensure planned growth;
Improve the quality of the loan portfolio monitoring;
Further expansion of the correspond network;
Universal bank  is a reliable partner that always saves clients’ time by providing effective financial solutions.
We aim to ensure the economic success of our clients by providing them the highest level of services and consultations. Each of the employees is a Bank representative. Working at the bank means to inseparably link with the values and principles of the bank and to follow them unswervingly.